Alderley · Inner City
House cleaning in Alderley, booked in 60 seconds.
- Pay after your clean
- Free cancellation up to 24h
- Care & Cover, with up to $10M public liability cover

Local insight
What stands out in Alderley.
Alderley is 2.7 km from Ashgrove, the busiest nearby suburb on our record with 247 completed cleans, and 3.2 km from Windsor (49). Our own 16 cleans here went to 7 households, one of which booked ten times or more. On new bonds from Apr–Jun 2026, a 3-bedroom house in Alderley let for a median $750 a week and a 2-bedroom unit for $600, from 381 bonds lodged over the year.
In our records
Cleaning near Alderley, by the record.
Alderley has 16 completed cleans on our record, too few to give a fair picture on their own. The nearest suburbs with a fuller record:
- House cleaning in Ashgrove2.7 km away · 247 completed cleans since 2018
- House cleaning in Windsor3.2 km away · 49 completed cleans since 2018
- House cleaning in Kedron3.8 km away · 36 completed cleans since 2018
- House cleaning in Paddington4 km away · 85 completed cleans since 2018
Public figures
Living in Alderley, by the numbers.
Government open data about the area itself.
Renting and moving
- 381 new rental bonds were lodged with the Residential Tenancies Authority for homes in Alderley from Jul 2025 to Jun 2026.
- The median weekly rent on new bonds in Alderley was $698 (Apr–Jun 2026, 89 bonds).
Median weekly rent by home, Alderley, Apr–Jun 2026:
- 2-bedroom unit$600
- 3-bedroom house$750
Moving out or in? An end of lease & move-in clean is priced by your rooms and covers the whole empty home.
Homes, households and weather
- At Brisbane, 7.2 km from the suburb, afternoon humidity averages 52% (59% in February) and rain falls on about 82 days a year; the wettest month is February. Damp months bring mould: how to get rid of mould.
Sources: Residential Tenancies Authority (Queensland), Median rents quarterly data (bond statistics workbook) (Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (stated in the workbook)); Bureau of Meteorology, Climate statistics for Australian locations (Climate Data Online): Brisbane (station 040913) (Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International).
A little closer to home
Find your place
around Alderley.
Explore the published local pages below for their own cleaning records, home examples and booking options.
11 places shown. Coverage and dates are checked for your address when you book.
Alderley
Explore cleaning in AlderleyPins show approximate locality centres, not customer homes, available cleaners or a service boundary. Some places have no verified centre and appear in the list only.
Source: Geoscape Localities, August 2026 (GDA2020) · CC BY 4.0.
See the locality outline for Alderley
Loading the locality outline…
Good to know
Booking a cleaner in Alderley? Your questions, answered.
Still wondering? Get help or call 1300 009 363, Monday to Saturday, 9 to 5.
Do you clean in Alderley?
Alderley is in our published Brisbane service area. Your address, service and chosen date are checked during booking — that check, not this page, is what tells you we can take the job.
Also answered: Booking in about 60 seconds · Re-cleans, insurance and Care & Cover · Changing or cancelling · Your first clean · What we clean, and what we don't
A clean that fits your life
Cleaning services in Alderley.
Regular, deep and end of lease cleaning here, plus carpet steam cleaning and business cleaning. Every price is shown before you book.
Book a standard cleanPay after your clean · free cancellation up to 24h
- What’s included
- Standard cleaning checklist
- Compare providers
- House cleaning providers in Brisbane compared
- Book a deep clean
Pay after your clean · free cancellation up to 24h
- What’s included
- Deep cleaning in Brisbane
- Compare providers
- House cleaning providers in Brisbane compared
- Book an end of lease clean
Pay after your clean · free cancellation up to 24h
- What’s included
- Bond cleaning in Brisbane
- Compare providers
- End of lease cleaning providers in Brisbane compared
- Book carpet cleaning · from $150
From the $150 minimum · $60 a bedroom · Pay after your clean · free cancellation up to 24h
- What’s included
- Carpet cleaning in Brisbane
- Compare providers
- Carpet cleaning providers in Brisbane compared
- Book a business clean
From 2 cleaner-hours · choose your hours, pay after each clean
- What’s included
- Commercial cleaning in Brisbane
- Compare providers
- Commercial cleaning providers in Brisbane compared

Also for Alderley homes: bond cleaning in Brisbane · carpet cleaning in Brisbane · deep cleaning · what a regular clean includes
Prices: Brisbane house cleaning prices · Brisbane bond cleaning prices · Brisbane carpet cleaning prices · Brisbane deep cleaning prices
Your home
Your price, set by your rooms.
Bedrooms and bathrooms set your price.
Showing the most-booked home; change the rooms to see yours.
How often
This clean, booked as a one-off.
Pay after your clean · pause, skip or change your schedule any time
What's included & extras
What's included, room by room.
Add to your clean
Carpet steam cleaning
$150 carpet minimum before the booking fee.
- Bedrooms / studies $60 · Up to 12 m² per room0
- Living / large rooms $120 · Up to 24 m² per room0
- Hallways $30 · Up to 6 m² per hallway0
- Flights of stairs $90 · Up to 15 steps, including a small landing0
Choose items later: no extra charge until you select items. Sofas, mattresses, cushions and more. Shares the $150 steam-cleaning minimum with any carpets you select.
Pay after your clean · free cancellation up to 24h
A little room in the diary
When can we clean in Alderley?
Here’s a look at the next seven days for a standard clean of a 2 bed, 1 bath home.
We couldn’t check the diary just now. You can still check dates for your home below.
Check dates for your home
Your time
Check cleaning availability
in Alderley
Pick a day and an arrival window for your clean. Everything you choose here comes with you to booking, so you won't enter it twice.
Where
Alderley, QLD 4051
Your clean
Standard clean · 2 bedrooms · 1 bathroom · One-off
Checking open dates in Alderley…
Checking open dates in Alderley…
Pay after your clean · we confirm your cleaner by email
Your cleaner arrives within the window, and we email you once they're confirmed. How arrival windows work.
Seven checks before a first clean: identity, professional skills, safety, a phone screen, orientation, ongoing ratings and a personal quality promise. How we check every cleaner.
Care & Cover on every clean: a free re-clean if something on the booked list isn't right (tell us within 48 hours) and up to $10 million public liability insurance through Chubb Insurance Australia. Care & Cover, in full.
Your local Simply Maid team
Simply Maid Brisbane
Our Brisbane team looks after homes in Alderley.
Suite 228 Ground Floor, 262 Adelaide Street, Brisbane CBD, QLD 4000
1300 113 798Find Simply Maid Brisbane on Google MapsLast updated
Your local Simply Maid team
A lighter week is 60 seconds away.
Leave the housework with us. Choose a date for your Alderley home and you're done.
About 60 seconds · pay after your clean · free cancellation up to 24h
Prefer to talk? We're here to help.